Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/administrator/components/com_j4age/libraries/base.classes.php on line 798

Deprecated: Non-static method js_JSDatabaseAccess::getInstance() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/administrator/components/com_j4age/libraries/count.classes.php on line 43

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/administrator/components/com_j4age/database/access.php on line 76

Deprecated: Non-static method js_JSConf::getInstance() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/administrator/components/com_j4age/libraries/count.classes.php on line 57

Deprecated: Non-static method js_JSDatabaseAccess::getInstance() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/administrator/components/com_j4age/libraries/base.classes.php on line 119

Deprecated: Non-static method IPInfoHelper::getVisitorIp() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/administrator/components/com_j4age/libraries/count.classes.php on line 482

Deprecated: Non-static method IPInfoHelper::isIpAddressValidRfc3330() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/administrator/components/com_j4age/api/ip.info.php on line 1077

Deprecated: Non-static method IPInfoHelper::isIpAddressValidRfc3330() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/administrator/components/com_j4age/api/ip.info.php on line 1093

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/administrator/components/com_j4age/libraries/base.classes.php:798) in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/administrator/components/com_j4age/libraries/count.classes.php on line 531

Deprecated: Non-static method js_PluginManager::fireEventWithArgs() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/administrator/components/com_j4age/libraries/count.classes.php on line 165

Deprecated: Non-static method js_PluginManager::loadAvailablePlugins() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/administrator/components/com_j4age/libraries/base.classes.php on line 1393

Deprecated: Non-static method js_JSDatabaseAccess::getInstance() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/administrator/components/com_j4age/libraries/base.classes.php on line 1187

Deprecated: Non-static method js_PluginManager::stringToObject() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/administrator/components/com_j4age/libraries/base.classes.php on line 1239

Deprecated: Non-static method js_JSConf::getInstance() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/administrator/components/com_j4age/extensions/ext_ip2nation.php on line 35

Deprecated: Non-static method js_JSUtil::JSVersionCompare() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/administrator/components/com_j4age/extensions/ext_ip2nation.php on line 40

Deprecated: Non-static method js_PluginManager::registerEventObserver() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/administrator/components/com_j4age/libraries/base.classes.php on line 1315

Deprecated: Non-static method js_PluginManager::registerEventObserver() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/administrator/components/com_j4age/libraries/base.classes.php on line 1315

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/administrator/components/com_j4age/libraries/base.classes.php:798) in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/administrator/components/com_j4age/libraries/count.classes.php on line 276

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/administrator/components/com_j4age/libraries/count.classes.php on line 371

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/administrator/components/com_j4age/libraries/base.classes.php:798) in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/administrator/components/com_j4age/libraries/count.classes.php on line 1778

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/administrator/components/com_j4age/libraries/count.classes.php on line 1794

Deprecated: Non-static method js_PluginManager::fireEventWithArgs() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/administrator/components/com_j4age/libraries/count.classes.php on line 343

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/plugins/system/rokbox/rokbox.php on line 51

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/templates/rt_refraction/rt_styleswitcher.php on line 19

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/templates/rt_refraction/rt_styleswitcher.php on line 19

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/templates/rt_refraction/rt_styleswitcher.php on line 19

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/templates/rt_refraction/rt_styleswitcher.php on line 19
Spider's RPG World - Craft Wondrous Items
Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/templates/rt_refraction/rt_utils.php on line 20

Deprecated: Non-static method JSite::getMenu() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/templates/rt_refraction/rt_utils.php on line 65

Deprecated: Non-static method JApplication::getMenu() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/includes/application.php on line 536

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/templates/rt_refraction/rt_utils.php on line 65

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/templates/rt_refraction/rt_utils.php on line 107

Strict Standards: Declaration of RokNavMenuFormatter::format() should be compatible with BaseRokNavMenuFormatter::format(&$node, $menu_params) in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/templates/rt_refraction/html/mod_roknavmenu/formatters/default.php on line 23

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/templates/rt_refraction/rt_utils.php on line 134

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/templates/rt_refraction/html/mod_rokajaxsearch/default.php on line 22

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/templates/rt_refraction/rt_utils.php on line 134

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/templates/rt_refraction/rt_utils.php on line 134

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/plugins/content/jw_allvideos/jw_allvideos.php on line 42

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/plugins/content/jw_allvideos/jw_allvideos.php on line 43

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/plugins/content/rokbox/rokbox.php on line 35

Crafting

Craft Wondrous Items

Craft Wondrous Items Requirements.[1]

ItemSpell(s) RequiredOther Requirements BardClericDruidPaladinRangerSorcerer /
Wizard
GP CostExp. Cost

Amulet of Health +2Amulet of Health [Click for explanation]Bear's Endurance 331032000160

Amulet of Health +4Bear's Endurance 331038000640

Amulet of Health +6Bear's Endurance 33103180001440

Amulet of Mighty Fists +1Greater Magic Fang 5123000240

Amulet of Mighty Fists +2Greater Magic Fang 51212000960

Amulet of Mighty Fists +3Greater Magic Fang 512270002160

Amulet of Mighty Fists +4Greater Magic Fang 512480003840

Amulet of Mighty Fists +5Greater Magic Fang 512750006000

Amulet of Natural Armor +1BarkskinLevel 3 minimum3310100080

Amulet of Natural Armor +2BarkskinLevel 6 minimum33104000320

Amulet of Natural Armor +3BarkskinLevel 9 minimum33109000720

Amulet of Natural Armor +4BarkskinLevel 12 minimum3310160001280

Amulet of Natural Armor +5BarkskinLevel 15 minimum3310250002000

Amulet of Wisdom +2Owl's Wisdom 331032000160

Amulet of Wisdom +4Owl's Wisdom 331038000640

Amulet of Wisdom +6Owl's Wisdom 33103180001440

Bag of Tricks (tan)Summon Nature's Ally IIILevel 5 minimum5121500120

Belt of Giant Strength +4Bull's StrengthLevel 5 minimum331038000640

Belt of Giant Strength +6Bull's StrengthLevel 5 minimum33103180001440

Boots of ElvenkindSilenceElf, Level 5 minimum55103100080

Boots of SpeedHasteLevel 10 minimum754000320

Boots of the WinterlandsEnd. Elements, Cat's GraceLevel 5 minimum51051250100

Bracers of Archery (Lesser) Craft Arms & Armor4444442500200

Bracers of Archery (Greater) Craft Arms & Armor666666125001000

Bracers of Armor +1Mage ArmorLevel 2 minimum150040

Bracers of Armor +2Mage ArmorLevel 4 minimum12000160

Bracers of Armor +3Mage ArmorLevel 6 minimum14500360

Bracers of Armor +4Mage ArmorLevel 8 minimum18000640

Bracers of Armor +5Mage ArmorLevel 10 minimum1125001000

Bracers of DawnSearing LightLevel 6 minimum51130001040

Broach of ShieldingShield 175060

Cape of the MountebankDimension DoorLevel 9 minimum10775040403

Chime of InterruptionSilenceLevel 7 minimum757900632

Chime of OpeningKnockLevel 11 minimum31500120

Circlet of Blasting, MinorSearing LightLevel 5 minimum53240259

Circlet of Blasting, MajorSearing LightMaximize Spell, Level 1753240259

Circlet of PersuasionEagle's Splendor 4332250180

Cloak of ArachnidaWebLevel 6 minimum33000240

Cloak of Charisma +2Eagle's Splendor 4332000160

Cloak of Charisma +4Eagle's Splendor 4338000640

Cloak of Charisma +6Eagle's Splendor 433180001440

Cloak of Displacement, MinorDisplacementLevel 3 minimum5125001000

Cloak of Displacement, MajorDisplacementLevel 5 minimum5250002000

Cloak of ElvenkindInvisibilityElf431250100

Cloak of Resistance +1ResistanceLevel 3 minimum1116150040

Cloak of Resistance +2ResistanceLevel 6 minimum111612000160

Cloak of Resistance +3ResistanceLevel 9 minimum111614500360

Cloak of Resistance +4ResistanceLevel 12 minimum111618000640

Cloak of Resistance +5ResistanceLevel 15 minimum11161125001000

Druid Vestments Wildshape510000800

Drums of PanicFearLevel 7 minimum77150001200

Dust of AppearanceGlitterdust 43105084

Dust of DisappearanceGreater Invisibility 1071750140

Dwarven Forge GauntletsFire ShieldDwarf, Level 10 minimum7712000960

Elixir of HidingInvisibility 4312510

Elixir of SneakingSilence 4312510

Elixir of VisionTrue Seeing 912510

Eyes of CharmingCharm PersonHeighten Spell, Level 721280002240

Eyes of DoomDoom 112500980

Eyes of the EagleClairaudience / ClairvoyanceLevel 37551250100

Gauntlets of Ogre PowerBull's Strength 331032000160

Gloves of Dexterity +2Cat's Grace 431032000160

Gloves of Dexterity +4Cat's Grace 431038000640

Gloves of Dexterity +6Cat's Grace 43103180001440

Goggles of Minute SeeingTrue SeeingLevel 3962550

Hands of DeathInflict Light WoundsLevel 31100080

Hands of ElectricityShocking GraspLevel 312000160

Hands of FireBurning HandsLevel 3312000160

Hands of IceChill TouchLevel 312000160

Hands of LifeCure Light WoundsLevel 333100080

Headband of Intellect +2Fox's Cunning 4332000160

Headband of Intellect +4Fox's Cunning 4338000640

Headband of Intellect +6Fox's Cunning 433180001440

Helm of BrillianceFl. Strike, Det. Und., Cons. 9785006280

Helm of Reading MagicRead MagicLevel 411!1112600208

Helm of TelepathyDominate MonsterLevel 517135001080

Helm of TeleportationTeleportLevel 999367502940

Horn of BlastingShoutLevel 7105350002800

Horn of EvilMagic Circle Against GoodLevel 6, Evil alignment653250260

Horn of FogFog CloudLevel 333100080

Horn of GoodMagic Circle Against EvilLevel 6, Good alignment553250260

Ioun Stone: Deep RedLevel 10 1111114000320

Ioun Stone: Dusty RoseLevel 10 1111114000320

Ioun Stone: Incandescent BlueLevel 10 1111114000320

Ioun Stone: Pale BlueLevel 10 1111114000320

Ioun Stone: PinkLevel 10 1111114000320

Ioun Stone: Pink & GreenLevel 10 1111114000320

Ioun Stone: Scarlet & BlueLevel 10 1111114000320

Mandolin of CharmingDominate MonsterLevel 5173750300

Mantle of Spell ResistanceSpell ResistanceLevel 99450003600

Monk's BeltRight. Might / Tenser's Tran.Level 1010106500520

Necklace of Adaption  1111119500760

Necklace of DetectionTrue Seeing 91750140

Periapt of Wound ClosureHealLevel 10117500600

Pipe of HauntingScareLevel 4436000480

Pipe of PainSound BurstLevel 6753250260

Prayer Beads of BlessingBless 1425020

Prayer Beads of HealingCure Serious Wounds 7577500600

Robe of BlendingInvisibilityLevel 10433150001200

Robe of EyesTrue SeeingLevel 119450003600

Robe of the Archmagi: BlackMage Armor, Lesser GlobeLevel 14, Evil alignment14375003000

Robe of the Archmagi: GreyMage Armor, Lesser GlobeLevel 14, Neutral alignment14375003000

Robe of the Archmagi: WhiteMage Armor, Lesser GlobeLevel 14, Good alignment14375003000

Rope of EntanglementEntanglementLevel 1233410500840

Scarab of Proof Against PoisonNeutralize Poison 10752000160

Scarab of ProtectionSpell Resist., Death WardLevel 129190001520

Vest of EscapeKnock, GreaseLevel 432600208

[1.] Prime requirement is Craft Wondrous Item feat. Requires the crafter to be a minimum of a Level 3 Cleric, Druid, Sorcerer or Wizard. For the Bard, Ranger and Paladin classes the ability to craft such items does not become available until higher levels.

Placeholder


Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/templates/rt_refraction/rt_utils.php on line 134

Who's Online

We have 48 guests and no members online

Banners

Spellhold Studios

This asylum is ruled by the inmates!
One-stop treasure trove of modifications and discussions of all sorts.

The Gibberlings 3

What a mass of fur, flesh and shrieks!
Home of many original modifications, and more.  Guaranteed to broaden
your gaming experience.

Pocket Plane Group

How'd I get here – in a nightmare plane!
Home of the One-Day NPC Project.  Guaranteed to broaden your gaming experience.

RPG Dungeon

Who runs this Dungeon of the Abyss?
Rastor and the Crew do it Right — The Olde Fashioned Way!

TeamBG

From the Realm of the Undead – it's Back!
The 3rd rend-
ition of Team Baldur's Gate and Still Good!

Baldur's Gate: Germany

Töte die Drachen Sie räudiger Hund!
Sir Derian hat einen wunderbaren Ort gefertigt - Google übersetzen hilft viel. Die Website ermöglicht es Ihnen, einige esoterische Modifikationen zu finden.


Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/templates/rt_refraction/rt_utils.php on line 134

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /homepages/15/d243440181/htdocs/rpg/templates/rt_refraction/rt_utils.php on line 134